Racing Ferrol
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21) 14/15
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2.42 | 44:21 | 237 |
Away record | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1.21 | 21:20 | 89 |
Overall balance | 38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 1.82 | 65:41 | 163 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round Replay | Wed Sep 3, 2014 | 8:30 PM | H | Astorga | 4-3-2-1 | 5:1 | |||
Second Round Replay | Wed Sep 10, 2014 | 8:45 PM | A | CD Mirandés | 4-2-3-1 | 2.848 | 4:1 |
Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 24, 2014 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | UP Langreo (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 783 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 30, 2014 | 8:00 PM | H | (12.) | Real Murcia (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sat Sep 6, 2014 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | Astorga (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 2:2 | |
4 | Sun Sep 14, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Zamora CF (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 21, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (17.) | CD Tropezón (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 27, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | SD Compostela (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 5, 2014 | 4:30 PM | A | (12.) | Somozas (19.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 12, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Real Oviedo (1.) | 4-5-1 | 4:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 19, 2014 | 4:30 PM | A | (10.) | Sporting B (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 26, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Real Avilés (12.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 2, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Burgos CF (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 8, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | CyD Leonesa (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 15, 2014 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | CD Guijuelo (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 22, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | R. Valladolid B (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:3 | ||
15 | Sun Nov 30, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | UD Logroñés (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 7, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Coruxo FC (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sat Dec 13, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Celta Vigo B (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 21, 2014 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Marino Luanco (20.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
19 | Sat Jan 3, 2015 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | CD Lealtad (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 11, 2015 | 4:30 PM | H | (5.) | UP Langreo (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 18, 2015 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Real Murcia (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sun Jan 25, 2015 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Astorga (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 1, 2015 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Zamora CF (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 8, 2015 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | CD Tropezón (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 15, 2015 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | SD Compostela (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
26 | Sat Feb 21, 2015 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Somozas (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 1, 2015 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Real Oviedo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 8, 2015 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sporting B (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 15, 2015 | 4:30 PM | A | (4.) | Real Avilés (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
30 | Sat Mar 21, 2015 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Burgos CF (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
31 | Sat Mar 28, 2015 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | CyD Leonesa (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 5, 2015 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | CD Guijuelo (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 12, 2015 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | R. Valladolid B (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 19, 2015 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | UD Logroñés (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
35 | Sat Apr 25, 2015 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Coruxo FC (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
36 | Sun May 3, 2015 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Celta Vigo B (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
37 | Sun May 10, 2015 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Marino Luanco (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
38 | Sun May 17, 2015 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Lealtad (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sat May 23, 2015 | 4:30 PM | H | Reus Deportiu | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun May 31, 2015 | 12:15 PM | A | Reus Deportiu | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | |||
Second Round 1st leg | Sat Jun 6, 2015 | 6:00 PM | H | SD Huesca | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 | |||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sat Jun 13, 2015 | 6:00 PM | A | SD Huesca | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 |