CA Brown (Adrogué)
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 26.9
- Foreigners: 1 3.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Lorenzo Arandilla 4.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1.67 | 13:8 | - |
Away record | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 7:9 | 627 |
Overall balance | 24 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 1.50 | 20:17 | 313 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 8:30 PM | A | (9.) | Guillermo Brown (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 8:30 PM | H | (7.) | Olimpo (22.) | 5-3-2 | 3:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 11:00 PM | A | (2.) | Atl. Rafaela (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Los Andes (25.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
5 | Tue Oct 2, 2018 | 3:00 AM | A | (8.) | Central Córdoba (15.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (9.) | Almagro (2.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 1:05 AM | A | (8.) | Platense (16.) | 3-4-3 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | Gimnasia (M) (7.) | 5-3-2 | 1:0 | ||
9 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 1:05 AM | A | (7.) | Villa Dálmine (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
10 | Wed Nov 28, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | (6.) | Agropecuario (11.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 1:00 AM | A | (6.) | Arsenal Sarandí (3.) | 5-3-2 | 2:1 | ||
12 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | (10.) | Def. Belgrano (18.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 1:00 AM | A | (10.) | Gimnasia (J) (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
14 | Sat Feb 2, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | (12.) | Santamarina (22.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 11:00 PM | A | (13.) | Instituto ACC (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
16 | Sat Feb 16, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | (12.) | CA Temperley (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
17 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 1:00 AM | A | (15.) | Mitre (SdE) (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | (12.) | Chacarita Jrs. (23.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | (7.) | CD Morón (18.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | Ind. Rivadavia (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Tue Mar 26, 2019 | 1:05 AM | A | (4.) | Quilmes (23.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.520 | 0:0 | |
22 | Mon Apr 1, 2019 | 8:30 PM | H | (4.) | Sarmiento Junin (1.) | 5-4-1 | 0:3 | ||
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | (9.) | Ferro (11.) | 5-3-2 | 1:0 | ||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 8:10 PM | H | (12.) | Nueva Chicago (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 |
Relegation Play-off
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun May 5, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sarmiento Junin (2.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat May 11, 2019 | 8:30 PM | A | (7.) | Sarmiento Junin (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 |
Table section Primera Nacional 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Central Córdoba | 24 | 3 | 37 | |
7 | Gimnasia (M) | 24 | -3 | 37 | |
8 | Ind. Rivadavia | 24 | 6 | 36 | |
9 | Brown (Adrogué) | 24 | 3 | 36 | |
10 | Ferro | 24 | 1 | 35 | |
11 | Mitre (SdE) | 24 | -3 | 35 | |
12 | Agropecuario | 24 | 3 | 34 |