#16 Fermín López
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: May 11, 2003 (21)
- Place of birth: El Campillo
- Citizenship: Spain
- Height: 1,74 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Agent: CAA Stellar
Stats of Fermín López
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 43 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | 1.947' | ||
LaLiga | 31 | 8 | - | 2 | - | - | 1.443' | ||
Champions League | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 277' | ||
Copa del Rey | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 151' | ||
Supercopa | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 29' | ||
Primera Federación - Gr. I | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 47' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/19/23 | H | Royal Antwerp | 5:0 | CM | 32' | |||||||||||
Group H | 10/4/23 | A | FC Porto | 0:1 | LW | 21' | |||||||||||
Group H | 10/25/23 | H | Shakhtar D. | 2:1 | CM | 1 | 1 | 82' | |||||||||
Group H | 11/7/23 | A | Shakhtar D. | 1:0 | CM | 9' | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/28/23 | H | FC Porto | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 12/13/23 | A | Royal Antwerp | 3:2 | CM | 60' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 2/21/24 | A | SSC Napoli | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/12/24 | H | SSC Napoli | 3:1 | CM | 1 | 60' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/10/24 | A | Paris SG | 2:3 | CM | 89' | 5' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/16/24 | H | Paris SG | 1:4 | CM | 90 + 8' | 8' | ||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | 10/13/23 | A | Uzbekistan U23 | 0:0 | CM | 45' | |||||||||||
17 | 3/21/24 | H | Slovakia U21 | 0:2 | CM | 45 + 1' | 45' | ||||||||||
3 | 3/22/24 | H | Colombia | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/26/24 | H | Brazil | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 6/5/24 | H | Andorra | 5:0 | 1 | 29' | |||||||||||
10 | 6/8/24 | H | N. Ireland | 5:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/13/23 | A | (12.) | Getafe (13.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/20/23 | H | (6.) | Cádiz CF (12.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/27/23 | A | (4.) | Villarreal (13.) | 3:4 | AM | 4' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/3/23 | A | (4.) | CA Osasuna (10.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | H | (2.) | Real Betis (10.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | H | (1.) | Celta de Vigo (18.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/26/23 | A | (3.) | RCD Mallorca (16.) | 2:2 | CM | 1 | 26' | |||||||||
8 | 9/29/23 | H | (2.) | Sevilla FC (15.) | 1:0 | CM | 53' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/8/23 | A | (4.) | Granada CF (19.) | 2:2 | CM | 61' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/22/23 | H | (4.) | Athletic (6.) | 1:0 | LW | 79' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/28/23 | H | (4.) | Real Madrid (2.) | 1:2 | CM | 17' | 72' | |||||||||
12 | 11/4/23 | A | (4.) | Real Sociedad (7.) | 0:1 | AM | 57' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/12/23 | H | (4.) | Alavés (15.) | 2:1 | CM | 63' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/25/23 | A | (4.) | Rayo Vallecano (10.) | 1:1 | LW | 15' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/3/23 | H | (4.) | Atlético Madrid (3.) | 1:0 | CM | 1' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/10/23 | H | (4.) | Girona (1.) | 2:4 | CM | 10' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/16/23 | A | (4.) | Valencia (10.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/20/23 | H | (4.) | UD Almería (20.) | 3:2 | CM | 67' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/4/24 | A | (3.) | UD Las Palmas (10.) | 1:2 | CM | 12' | ||||||||||
21 | 1/21/24 | A | (3.) | Real Betis (9.) | 2:4 | CM | 19' | ||||||||||
22 | 1/27/24 | H | (4.) | Villarreal (14.) | 3:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 1/31/24 | H | (3.) | CA Osasuna (12.) | 1:0 | LW | 55' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/3/24 | A | (3.) | Alavés (11.) | 1:3 | CM | 16' | ||||||||||
24 | 2/11/24 | H | (3.) | Granada CF (19.) | 3:3 | 78' | 23' | ||||||||||
25 | 2/17/24 | A | (3.) | Celta de Vigo (17.) | 1:2 | CM | 15' | ||||||||||
26 | 2/24/24 | H | (3.) | Getafe (10.) | 4:0 | LW | 1 | 27' | |||||||||
27 | 3/3/24 | A | (3.) | Athletic (5.) | 0:0 | CM | 64' | ||||||||||
28 | 3/8/24 | H | (3.) | RCD Mallorca (15.) | 1:0 | CM | 53' | ||||||||||
29 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | Atlético Madrid (5.) | 0:3 | CM | 1 | 82' | |||||||||
30 | 3/30/24 | H | (2.) | UD Las Palmas (12.) | 1:0 | CM | 56' | ||||||||||
31 | 4/13/24 | A | (2.) | Cádiz CF (18.) | 0:1 | CM | 80' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/21/24 | A | (2.) | Real Madrid (1.) | 3:2 | CM | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
33 | 4/29/24 | H | (2.) | Valencia (8.) | 4:2 | CM | 1 | 73' | |||||||||
34 | 5/4/24 | A | (3.) | Girona (2.) | 4:2 | LW | 69' | ||||||||||
35 | 5/13/24 | H | (2.) | Real Sociedad (7.) | 2:0 | CM | 20' | ||||||||||
36 | 5/16/24 | A | (2.) | UD Almería (20.) | 0:2 | CM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
37 | 5/19/24 | H | (2.) | Rayo Vallecano (16.) | 3:0 | CM | 62' | ||||||||||
38 | 5/26/24 | A | (2.) | Sevilla FC (13.) | 1:2 | LW | 1 | 75' | |||||||||
Squad: 37, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 17, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 1/7/24 | A | UD Barbastro | 2:3 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/18/24 | A | Unionistas CF | 1:3 | CM | 61' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 1/24/24 | A | Athletic | 4:2 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | 1/11/24 | H | CA Osasuna | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 1/14/24 | A | Real Madrid | 4:1 | LW | 29' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/27/23 | A | (15.) | SD Logroñés (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 9/3/23 | H | (10.) | Real Unión (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/10/23 | A | (15.) | Gimnàstic (2.) | 1:0 | CM | 30' | 47' | 47' | ||||||||
4 | 9/16/23 | H | (13.) | CF Fuenlabrada (16.) | 2:2 | Indirect card suspension | |||||||||||
5 | 9/24/23 | A | (8.) | SD Tarazona (20.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 10/1/23 | H | (9.) | Celta Fortuna (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/8/23 | A | (12.) | Real Sociedad B (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/15/23 | H | (11.) | CD Teruel (18.) | 1:0 | Called up to national team | |||||||||||
9 | 10/22/23 | A | (8.) | Sestao River (20.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/29/23 | H | (6.) | Osasuna B (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/4/23 | A | (5.) | R. Majadahonda (17.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/11/23 | H | (3.) | CE Sabadell (20.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/19/23 | A | (5.) | CyD Leonesa (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/26/23 | A | (5.) | UE Cornellà (13.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/3/23 | H | (5.) | Dep. La Coruña (10.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/10/23 | A | (5.) | CD Lugo (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/17/23 | H | (6.) | Ponferradina (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/3/24 | H | (7.) | Unionistas CF (13.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/13/24 | A | (7.) | Arenteiro (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/21/24 | H | (7.) | Real Sociedad B (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 1/27/24 | A | (6.) | CF Fuenlabrada (13.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/4/24 | H | (6.) | SD Logroñés (17.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/11/24 | A | (6.) | CE Sabadell (16.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/18/24 | H | (5.) | R. Majadahonda (19.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/25/24 | H | (4.) | CyD Leonesa (6.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/3/24 | A | (5.) | Real Unión (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/9/24 | H | (4.) | Sestao River (19.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/16/24 | A | (3.) | CD Teruel (17.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 3/24/24 | H | (2.) | UE Cornellà (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 3/31/24 | A | (2.) | Osasuna B (12.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/7/24 | H | (2.) | Arenteiro (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | Unionistas CF (8.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | CD Lugo (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 4/27/24 | A | (2.) | Ponferradina (5.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | SD Tarazona (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 5/12/24 | A | (2.) | Dep. La Coruña (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
37 | 5/18/24 | H | (3.) | Gimnàstic (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 5/25/24 | A | (3.) | Celta Fortuna (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 9/8/23 | A | Malta U21 | 0:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 9/11/23 | H | Scotland U21 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 10/17/23 | A | Kazakhstan U21 | 0:4 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 11/17/23 | H | Hungary U21 | 2:0 | CM | 62' | |||||||||||
Group B | 11/21/23 | A | Belgium U21 | 1:1 | CM | 70' | |||||||||||
Group B | 3/26/24 | H | Belgium U21 | 1:0 | AM | 87' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 6/2/24 | A | UD Ibiza | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 6/8/24 | H | UD Ibiza | 5:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Central Midfield | 32 | 9 | 1 |
Left Winger | 8 | 2 | - |
Attacking Midfield | 2 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain | |||||
25 | Jun 5, 2024 | 1 | - | ||
Spain U21 | |||||
10 | Oct 13, 2023 | 6 | 1 |